Home Events Boxers Tickets Contact Us Other Links Links
 
                                                                                                                                                                                                      
 

LATEST NEWS
MARCH 07, 2007

 
 
       2007 Southeast Coast Region Tournament of Champions -The Southeast Coast Region Champions

Menís Division
106 pounds: Daniel Lazono, Wauchula, FL
119 pounds: Jessy Cruz, Miami, FL
125 pounds: Johnny Narvaez, Hollywood, FL
132 pounds: Jose Perez, Miami, FL
141 pounds: Brad Solomon, Austell, GA
152 pounds: Marcus Willis, Ft. Myers, FL
165 pounds: Jonathan Cepeda, W. Palm Beach, FL
178 pounds: Ibahiem King, Palm Beach, FL
201 pounds: Aleco Lawton, Orlando, FL
201+ pounds: Lenroy Thompson, Ft. Pierce, FL

Womenís Division
138 pounds: Christina Swanson, Hollywood, FL
150 pounds: Rachael Clark, Fayetteville, NC


Friday, March 16 results
Menís Division

106 pounds: Daniel Lazono wins by decision over Roberto Ceron
119 pounds: Jessy Cruz wins by decision over Zachelus Watkins
125 pounds: Richard Rivers wins by decision over Darel Harris
132 pounds: Jose Perez wins by decision over David Hamby
141 pounds: Brad Solomon wins by decision over Alan Knight
152 pounds: Marcus Willis wins by decision over Malcolm Stemphill
165 pounds: Lamar Russ stopped Coy Lambert in the first round
178 pounds: Ibaheim King wins by decision over Robert Campbell
201 pounds: Aleco Lawton wins by decision over James Jenkins
201+ pounds: Lenroy Thompson wins by decision over John McDermott

Womenís Division
138 pounds: Christina Swanson wins by decision over Isihka Lay

Saturday, March 17 results
Menís Division

125 pounds: Johnny Narvaez wins by decision over Richard Rivers
132 pounds: Jose Perez wins by decision over Jamar Saunders
141 pounds: Jared Robinson wins by decision over Kendrick Baker
141 pounds: Brad Solomon wins by knockout over Quinntrial Thompson
152 pounds: Timothy Andrews wins by decision over John Williams
152 pounds: Marcus Willis wins by decision over Mark Sanders
165 pounds: Jonathan Cepeda stopped Richard Grant in the second round
165 pounds: Lamar Russ wins by decision over Terry Roscoe
178 pounds: Ibahiem King wins by decision over Nicholas Bray
201+ pounds: Kassim Howard wins by decision over Alonzo Lumpkin
201+ pounds: Lenroy Thompson wins by decision over Luster Sampson

Womenís Division
150 pounds: Rachel Clark wins by decision over Tiaryn Daniels


Sunday, March 18 results
Menís Division

141 pounds: Brad Solomon wins by decision over Jared Robinson
152 pounds: Marcus Willis wins by decision over Timothy Andrews
165 pounds: Jonathan Cepeda wins by disqualification over Lamar Russ
201+ pounds: Lenroy Thompson wins bby decision over Kassim Howard

 

 
 

BACK TO HOME PAGE

 
     
     
     

 

[Home]   [Events]   [Boxers]   [Tickets]  [Photo Gallery]  [Boxing Gym] [Sponsors]  [Fight Results]  [Directions]  
[Other Links]   [Contact Us] [White Rock Boxing All

Copyrighted © WHITE ROCK BOXING,  All rights reserved.